General information about cookies

Cookies are small text strings (letters and/or numbers) that the websites visited by the user send to the browser, in which they are stored before being re-transmitted to the same sites at the next visit of the same user.
During navigation on a website, some elements may exist (such as images, maps, sounds, specific links to pages of other domains) of other websites. In these cases, the user may receive cookies on their terminal that are sent by the latter (so-called “third parties”). Similar technologies, such as, for example, web beacons and transparent GIFs can be used to gather information on user behavior and on the use of services. In the following of this document we will refer to cookies and all similar technologies simply by using the term “cookies”.
Cookies are classified according to the duration and the website that sets them. We believe it is essential to provide users with information on the cookies that our website uses and the purposes for which they are used. The objective is threefold: to guarantee your privacy, to ensure the simplicity of use and to optimize the development of our website. Below are the main types of cookies and the related purposes for which they are used.

Technical cookies

Technical cookies are those used for the sole purpose of “transmitting a communication over an electronic communications network, or to the extent strictly necessary for the provider of an information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user to provide this
service”( Article 122, paragraph 1, of Legislative Decree 196/2003 “Code regarding the protection of personal data”).
They are not used for other purposes and are normally installed directly by the owner or operator of the website. They can be divided into navigation or session cookies, which guarantee the normal navigation and use of the website.
Session cookies are stored temporarily in the device memory while navigating a site, for example, to keep track of the chosen language or authenticate to access restricted areas. Session cookies remain stored in the device for a short period of time. They are in fact deleted as soon as the user closes the browser.
Persistent cookies save a file on the device for a long period of time. This type of cookie has an expiration date. Persistent cookies allow websites to remember information and settings on subsequent visits by users, thus making exploration more practical and quick, since, for example,
it is no longer necessary to log in.
At the expiry date, the cookie is automatically deleted when you first log in to the website that created it.
Functional cookies allow the user to navigate according to a series of selected criteria (for example, the language, the products selected for purchase) in order to improve the service rendered.
Cookies analytics are similar to technical cookies when used directly by the website operator to collect information, in aggregate and anonymous form, on the number of users and how they visit the site.
For the installation of all types of technical cookies, the prior consent of users is not required.
Below is a list of technical cookies used by our site.

Cookies denomination Duration (permanent or session))
_ga 2 years
_gat 10 minutes
_icl_current_language 1 day
cookie_notice_accepted 1 month
wfvt_* 30 minutes
wordfence_verifiedHuman 1 day
wpml_referer_url 1 day

 

Profiling cookies

Profiling cookies are designed to create profiles related to the user and are used in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the same in the context of surfing the net. Due to the particular invasiveness that such devices may have in the private sphere of users, European and Italian legislation requires the user to be adequately informed about their use and express their valid consent.
Our site does not use profiling cookies.

Third-party cookies

Visiting the website you can receive cookies both from the visited site (“owners”), and from sites managed by other organizations (“third parties”).
A notable example is the presence of social plugins for Facebook, Twitter, Google+ and LinkedIn.
The most common use of social plugins is aimed at sharing content on social networks.
The presence on the site of these plugins involves the transmission of cookies to and from all sites managed by third parties. The management of the information collected by “third parties” is governed by the relative information to which reference is made.
To ensure greater transparency and convenience, the following are the web addresses of the various information and how to manage cookies
Facebook report: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/
Facebook (configuration): log in to your account. Privacy section.
Twitter report: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170514
Twitter (configuration): https://twitter.com/settings/security
Linkedin report: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy
Linkedin (configuration): https://www.linkedin.com/settings/
Google+ report: http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/technologies/cookies/
Google+ (configuration): http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/technologies/managing/

Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google. Google Analytics uses cookies to analyze how users use the site. The information generated by cookies on the use of the website (including the IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google
on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of examining the use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for its operators and providing other services relating to website activity and to the use of the Internet in aggregate and anonymous
form. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate the IP address with any other data held by Google. Google Inc. is the relevant Data Controller.
For more information, please refer to the link below:
https://www.google.it/policies/privacy/partners/
The user can selectively disable the action of Google Analytics by installing on his browser the opt-out component provided by Google. To disable the action of Google Analytics, please refer to the link below:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Mode of warning to the user for the use of cookies

When our website is visited for the first time, a banner is displayed to inform you that the company Autoservizi Zambetti of Dario Zambetti snc uses the cookies described in this document. The banner asks the user if they want more information on the cookies used by the site and contains a link to open the corresponding page.

Disabling, activating or deleting cookies

At any time, the user can restrict or block cookies using the browser settings (Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Mozzilla Firefox, Opera, Safari, etc.). The setting can be defined specifically for the different sites and web applications.
More detailed information on cookie management procedures (deactivation, activation, deletion and control) can be found at www.aboutcookies.org or at the following addresses of the most used browsers:
Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it
Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie
Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9
Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html
Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=it_IT
If you set the blocking of the storage of cookies, we can no longer guarantee the proper functioning of the website and some features of the site may not be available.
Disabling only “third-party” cookies does not affect navigability in any way. It is important to underline that the settings must be changed separately in each browser and device used (PC, notebook, smartphone, tablet, etc.).

Method of processing

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent loss, illicit and/or incorrect use, unauthorized access of data.

The data Controller

Following consultation of this Site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed.
The Data Controller of personal data is the company Autoservizi Zambetti srl, with registered office in Via San Lorenzo, Cavellas 4/A 24060 – Casazza (BG) – Italy.

Interested Rights

The person to whom the personal data refers has the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (Article 7 of Legislative Decree No.
196/2003).
Pursuant to the same Article, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their processing. The rights related to Article 7 of Legislative Decree no.
196/2003 may be exercised by requesting without formalities (hand delivery, traditional mail, fax) to the Data Controller or the person responsible for the security and protection of personal data delivered to the Zambetti Autoservizi srl office in Via San Lorenzo in Cavellas 4 / A 24060 – Casazza (BG) – Italy or at the following e-mail address info@zambettibus.com.

Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 Privacy Code: Article 7 – Right of access to personal data and other rights

At any time, the user can exercise the rights provided by the Art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003: The interested party has the right to access personal data.
The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning them, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.
The interested party has the right to obtain the indication of:

  • the origin of personal data, the purposes and methods of processing;
  • the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
  • the identification details of the Data Controller, the Data Processors and the designated representative pursuant to article 5, paragraph 2;
  • the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may come to know them as appointed representatives in the territory of the State, of Managers or Persons in Charge.

The interested party has the right to obtain:

  • updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
  • the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed.

The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:

  • for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;
  • to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.